fun vibes

crossing | the | universe

iphone visuals: marina bay sands

with 2 comments

hi!!!

this was taken last week at mbs! my poly friends had a mini staycation over there so song invited me along to hang out with them. it was a great catch up with this people especially some of the guys are enlisting already. these are just some of the photos that i took on that day. keeping it for memories sake :)

IMG_6999

they got upgraded to a bigger room *winks winks*

IMG_7013

my second time using a monopod hahahaha so suaku but monopod are actually damn useful even though it looks super embarrassing in public HAHA

IMG_7016

w/e jojo the joanna

IMG_7017

rong ge

IMG_7019

group shot! azhar was sleeping, claudia wasn’t here yet ):

IMG_7020

our beautiful garden by the bays view from the hotel room *_*

IMG_7024

IMG_7033

IMG_7035

being bimbo and taking photos in the bathtub HAHA

IMG_7047

IMG_7050

realllllyyyyyyy crowded infinity pool that i didn’t swim in )’:

IMG_7054

singapore’s wonderful skyline

IMG_7055

after viewing the infinity pool and just hanging out in the hotel room, we headed down to Au Chocolat for our dinner. in my opinion, food was tooooo mediocre for the price. i spent a total of 32++ sgd for a sproke (sprite + coke -_-), pulled pork sandwich and a shared truffle fries. sigh, thought it could be better tho. the pulled pork tasted too dry and the bread didn’t really taste fresh cos it was super hard. oh well!

IMG_7059

IMG_7062

truffle fries was at least, delicious :)

IMG_7064

meh.

IMG_7066

ended with a night view of gardens by the bay. thanks for the invite guys!!

Advertisements

Written by Ching

June 11, 2014 at 10:25 pm

2 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

    • yes, one of the best! with a stunning view, which is the best part :)

      Ching

      June 14, 2014 at 11:57 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: